Honorary Lifetime Membership Award Recipients

1974-         Robert D. Johnson

Joe Rossillon

Mike Kaelke

Howard A. Bellows

Maron L. Shane

Roger D. Green

Don Scott

Glenn Mattke

Willard Isfeld

Robert Krause

Ralph P. Frazier

Roger Erickson

Charlie Boone

Millie Stevens

1975-         Mabel Swennes

 Chet Wiener

 George Davis

 George Abrahamson

 Lew Shaver

 Don Palm

1976 -         Dave Leahy

True Sackrison

Melvin Renner

1977 -        Morg Wigley

1979 -        Vi Welsand

Evelyn Meyer

1980 -        Con Eckstrom

1981 -        John Robson

1982 -        Milford Paxton

Steve Paxton

Ed Carberry

Lorraine Weverka

1983 -        Girard Parnell

James P. Hand

Donald Hein

1984 -         Joe Amato

Meranda Porter

Frank Schultz 

1985 -        Ed DeBaere

Mike Sterner

Ralph Tholen

1986 -       Lowell Rademacher

Keigh Hubel

Greg Diemer

1987 -        Hal Algyer

R.A. Colvin

Alice Reed

1988 -       Greg Cattoor

Frank Shindo

Joe VanWie

1989 -         Jeanne Johnson

David Reeder

John Bowden

1990 -        Roger Reede

Dan Snobl

John Sherman Sr.

1991 -       Marilyn Leach

Mark Stenson

Joland Mohr

1992 -        Bill Turgeon

Thaddeaus Radzilowski

C.F. McGuiggan

1993 -        Beth Conner

William Green

Jack McLaughlin

1994 -         Chuck Johnson

Ken Mukomela

Marlin Winkelman

1995 -        Ronnie and Marilyn McLaughlin

Eileen Thomas

1996 -       Warren and Ardella Quarnstrom

Jean Replinger

Clete Lanners 

1996 Alumni Award Recipient Luncheon

1997 -         Robert Aufenthie

George Mitchell

Gloria Korman

1998 -        Brian Schmiesing

Helen Pearson

Phil Coltart 

1999 -        Ray Baldwin

Hugh Curtler

Chuck Myrbach

2000 -        Marv and Jan Hey

Deb Labat

Phil Dacey

2001 -         John Bornhoft

Laren Barker

Gene Verschelde

2002 -        PooBear Gagnon

Bill and Roz McCormack

Carmen DeKoster

2003 -        D.C. Pat McFarland

Lynn Peterson

David Simpson

2004 -         Julie Leese

Jack and Mary Hickerson

Tom and Linda Sanders

2005 -        Sandy Nelson

William Hezlep

Lyle and Cheri Weismantel

2006 -        Max Lord

Lloyd White

Sheldon and Marge Haaland

2007 -         Joyce Persoon

Mary Jane Striegel

Butch and Linnea Raymond

2008 -         Eric Markusen

Robert Larsen

Lenny and Judy Pippin

 2009 -      Eric Luther

Laurie Maeyaert

Gerald Toland

2010 -         Brad & Joyce Strootman

2011 -         Jill Engebretson

Jan Loft

2012 -         Doug Anderson

2013 -         Dr. Ronald Wood

2014 -         Tim and Donna Swenson

2015 -         Mike McHugh

2016 -         Marilyn Strate

2017 -         Dr. Emily Deaver 

2018 -          Jon and Niter Knochenmus

2019 -          Karen Sweetland

John & Kathy Paxton Alumni Service Award

2008 -          John and Kathy Paxton

2011 -          Stu Galstad

2014 -           Marge and Sheldon Haaland